LikedIn Relatórios Menu Tracking de Vendas Online Tracking da Força de Vendas Insights e Information Assessment Tracking POS Data Processing Serviços Ad Hoc Brancozulu ISO 9001 seta
pagina

Privacy policy

Personal data protection

SEGMENTA SC is responsible for the protection and use of the data you provide directly through our website or in any of our satisfaction surveys, interviews and group sessions gathered through personal or face-to-face contact, online platforms, questionnaire completion without the help of an interviewer, by telephone either through answering machine messages or person-to-person contact.

In case of the data being collected for commercial purposes and the information exchange with you, either through web, social media, email, personal verbal contact, telephone contact or written contact, or through directories (printed or electronic), your information may be used to inform you about our products, services, promotions, and may be transferred or transmitted to any of the companies that comply with SEGMENTA SC, and / or third parties with whom they have a business relationship, as well as specialists that help to provide you with a better product or service.

In case of the application of satisfaction surveys, interviews and group sessions gathered through personal face-to-face contact, online platforms, questionnaire completion without the help of an interviewer, by telephone either through answering machine messages or person-to-person contact, your personal information will be linked to your responses only when you authorize it to:

a) Evaluate the quality of SEGMENTA SC services and products.

b) For our clients to know your opinion about the products and services that are provided or may be directly provided, in which case your personal information will be transmitted or transferred only to the company that hired us for the specific study that you participated in as an interviewee.

For the purposes mentioned above, we may request one or more of the following personal information:

  • Full Name
  • Address
  • E-mail
  • Telephone / Mobile
  • Gender
  • Marital Status

In case of satisfaction survey application, in order to be able to more accurately assess your socioeconomic profile, you must provide us with the following information considered confidential under the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties:

  • Characteristics of the current household you live in.
  • Possession of certain home devices or utensils.
  • Car possession.

In accordance with the procedure established in ARCO's policies, you will have the right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose your personal data processing or revoke the consent you have previously allowed.

For more information about the procedures, requirements or deadlines, contact our customer service department at:

If you do not express your opposition for your personal data being treated in accordance with this "Privacy Notice", it is considered that you have given your consent for it.

SEGMENTA SC reserves the right to update this "Privacy Notice" at any time to comply with the law, as well as with internal policies for the benefit of our customers and / or interviewees, any updates can be found at:

www.segmentagroup.com

Quer ser nosso cliente? Fale conosco.